Congratulations, Class of 2021!

Congratulations%2C+Class+of+2021%21

Graduation will be held at 5:00 this evening at the BHS stadium. Below, is a list of each graduate’s plans for next year, based on information provided to the guidance office as of May 13.

Fares Al Weshah University of Houston
Damilola M. Aletor University of Charleston – West Virginia
Sema Altawam Ohio State University
Sadie Madelyn Alter Ohio State University
Ilan Yehuda Amkraut The George Washington University
Simon Joseph Anastos Kent State University
Hannah Micki Appel Kent State University
Michelle Michal Aylyarov Cleveland State University
Andrew Jay Baker Ohio State University
Osiris Anderson Ballard Kent State University
Amanda Francesca Bendis Savannah College of Art and Design
Michael James Berkley, II Cleveland State University
Joseph Ilan Berkowitz Ohio State University
Samuel Matthew Berkowitz DePaul University
Domani Nevaeh Berry Work/Apprenticeship
Brooklynn Paige Blackwell Howard University
Benjamin David Bosler Undecided
Luke Andrew Bridges Work/Apprenticeship
Rachel Mariah Brown John Carroll University
Grady Charles Bystrom Florida State University
Rylynn F. Caldwell Central State University
Shinjon Chakrabarti Case Western Reserve University
Ruby Lauren Cheistwer University of Cincinnati
Neha Chellu Johns Hopkins University
Amy W. Chen University of Pennsylvania
Mallory Paige Chylla University of Wisconsin-Madison
Lauren Elisabeth Clar Ohio State University
Daijwan Cogburn Taylor Gap Year
Rachel Merav Cohen The University of Akron
Alex M. Constantiner University of Akron
Benjamin Aaron Desatnik Ohio State University
Daniel Jason Djohari Case Western Reserve University
Drew Michael Dubin Kent State University
Dior Samir Edwards University of Akron
Molly C. Egar University of Minnesota
Sabrina L. Fadel Ohio State University
Emily Lynnfaye Fan Carnegie Mellon University
Bridgitte Feldman The College of Wooster
Jaylah Estina Fellows Cleveland State University
Ilana Rose Feuerman Ohio State University
Stephen Roel Fowler Jr. Gap Year
Abigail Friedman Kent State University
Nicole Gelshteyn Undecided
Joshua Michael Goetz Miami University
Menachem Mendel Goldstein Work/Apprenticeship
Layla Hahnemann-Gilbert University of Pittsburgh
Yanai Metiv Hamel-Sasson Notre Dame College
Bartu G. Hatipoglu Employability Training
Ralph William Herkley, III Kent State University
Andrew Hill Howard University
Chayse Benjamin Hines Employability Training
Brooklyn M. Hollimon University of Chicago
Jasir Asontee Holmes Kent State University
Ethan Gabriel Holz Washington University in St. Louis
Desmond B. Horne Undecided
Samuel P. Horowitz Purdue University
Daryl Houston Jr. Undecided
Emily Isaacson University of Maryland
Dalanti Fred Jackson Undecided
J’Khai Rnee James Ohio State University
Kye Johnson Kent State University
Maurice L. Jones Jr. Undecided
Emma Minn Joo Case Western Reserve University
Somin Jung Case Western Reserve University
Joshua Kaplan Arizona State University
Achintya Kaw University of Cincinatti
Aislin Keenan Pace University
Arielle Sarah Keselman Ohio State University
Zoe Taylor Krantz Miami University
Danielle Lan Undecided
Jake Lawrence Northwestern University
Ariel Fay Lawton Touro College- Honors
Alisa May Leskov Case Western Reserve University
Jordan Zachary Levin Ohio State University
Benjamin William Lewin Macalester College
Shanell Ivory Lewis University of Cincinnati
Terron Lamar Lewis Jr. Undecided
Demetrius Doran Lumpkin Jr. Work/Apprenticeship
Makaila Shae Lurie Ohio State University
Julia Michele Marks Tulane University
Emily Roberta May Cuyahoga Community College
Anijah Monae McClain Work/Apprenticeship
Jack McPhillips Saint Louis University
Avery Randell McShepard Bowling Green State University
Audrey Sharon Mehler Norte Dame College
Elizabeth Taylor Metz Undecided
Ky’imani Miller Ursuline College
Madeline Ellie Miller Continuing her studies and being a ray of sunshine!
Derric Minter Kent State University
Jessica Anne Monahan Miami University
Sanjana Murthy University of Pittsburgh
Austin Harvey Muttillo Ohio State University
Andrew Nathan Cuyahoga Community College
Hoang Viet Nguyen Undecided
Gili Omer University of Florida
Maya Faith Ann Orloff Cleveland Institute of Art
Maria Elizabeth Rose Owens Cleveland State University
Channah E. Pearlmutter Undecided
Carrington Leigh Peavy University of Missouri – Columbia
Jacob Ezra Pincus University of Southern California
Yoav Pinhasi Georgetown University
Amelia Grace Port DePaul University
Shayna Elise Preisler Nova Southeastern University
Madison Danielle Prince Penn State Greater Allegheny
Nakita Reidenbach East Carolina University
Corey Reidenbach University of North Carolina Greensboro
Zachary Lee Ritzenberg Kent State University
Jack Hunter Rosenberg Undecided
Rachel Lauren Rosenthal Rice University
Samuel Frederick Roter Muhlenberg College
Tal Kinneret Rothberg University of Maryland
Ryan Michael Rovner Case Western Reserve University
Tal Rub Miami University
Benjamin David Saul Miami University
Bella Salit Shapera Ohio University
Lizaveta Sharakova Reed College
Teilah Rose Simon University of Pittsburgh
Alice Esther Soprunova Univeristy of Chicago
Ian Stender University of Vermont
Iyonna Maria Stewart Miami University
Tamiyah Catherine Taylor Cleveland State University
Carly Mia Thomas Miami University
Nasiera Thomas Work/Apprenticeship
Liam José Torres Ohio State University
Lorenzo Kai Tovanche Gap Year
Reanna Ariel Tsirlin Ohio State University
Xiaohan Sunny Wang University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Jeffrey Minzhe Wang Case Western Reserve University
David Mason Ward Virginia Tech University
Seth Christian Warner Miami University
Noah Shawn Weiskopf Undecided
Kendyn Quincy Wiggins Undecided
Lekeith Aukeim Winchester Jr. Undecided
Ethan Liam Winger University of Cincinnati
Paige L. Wong Bowdoin College
Xiaoxing Yu Pomona College
Alexa Zarjetskiy Ohio State University
Jenny X. Zhang Undecided
Chelsea Zheng Case Western Reserve University
Thomas Aaron Ziebro Bowling Green State University
Print Friendly, PDF & Email